Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for Nov. 6-12, 2017. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Monday, Nov. 6
NFL
5:15 p.m.
ESPN -- Detroit at Green Bay
NBA
6 p.m.
NBATV -- Brooklyn at Phoenix
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Great Falls at California
----
Tuesday, Nov. 7
NBA
4 p.m.
NBATV -- Milwaukee at Cleveland
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Memphis at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
NBATV -- Oklahoma City at Sacramento
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Akron at Miami (Ohio)
ESPNU -- Bowling Green at Buffalo
GOLF
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA, first round, at Hainan Island, China
MLB
6 p.m.
ESPN -- 2017 Gold Gloves Award Show
NHL
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- Washington at Buffalo
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Los Angeles at Anaheim
----
Wednesday, Nov. 8
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- L.A. Lakers at Boston
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Minnesota at Golden State
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Kent St. at Western Michigan
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- MAC teams TBA
5 p.m.
ESPNU -- MAC teams TBA
NHL
5 p.m.
NBCSN -- Boston at N.Y. Rangers
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Tampa Bay at San Jose
GOLF
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA, second round, at Hainan Island, China
Midnight (Thursday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, first round, at Sun City, South Africa
----
Thursday, Nov. 9
NFL
5:25 p.m.
NBC & NFL -- Seattle at Arizona, KFXX (1080)
NBA
5 p.m.
TNT -- Cleveland at Houston
7:30 p.m.
TNT -- Oklahoma City at Denver
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Ball St. at N. Illinois
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- North Carolina at Pittsburgh
ESPNU -- Georgia Southern at Appalachian St.
SOCCER
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Women, International friendly, Canada vs. United States, at Vancouver, British Columbia
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, first round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA, third round, at Hainan Island, China
Midnight (Friday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, second round, at Sun City, South Africa
----
Friday, Nov. 10
NBA
6 p.m.
ESPN -- Milwaukee at San Antonio
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Brooklyn at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Temple at Cincinnati
NBCSN -- Dartmouth at Brown
7:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- BYU at UNLV
FS1 -- Washington at Stanford, KUIK (1360) (joined in progress, 9:30)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
OSAA playoffs, 2nd round, Sherwood at Lake Oswego, KUIK (1360)
OSAA playoffs, 2nd round, teams TBA, KFXX (1080)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
FSN -- Cent. Arkansas at Baylor
3 p.m.
ESPN -- West Virginia vs. Texas A&M, at Rammstein AFB, Germany
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Memphis vs. Alabama, at Annapolis, Md.
FS2 -- Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall
4 p.m.
ESPNU -- N. Iowa at North Carolina
ROOT -- Morehead St. at Xavier
FSN -- Houston Baptist at Providence
SEC -- Utah Valley at Kentucky
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Northern Arizona at Arizona
BTN -- North Florida at Michigan St.
5:30 p.m.
FS2 -- Columbia at Villanova
6 p.m.
ROOT -- Texas Southern at Gonzaga
CBSSN -- Pittsburgh at Navy
ESPNU -- Tennessee St. at Kansas
FSN -- Mount St. Mary's at Marquette
FSN -- Yale at Creighton
SEC -- Iowa St. at Missouri
7 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Southern Utah at Oregon St., KEX (1190)
PAC-12 -- Cal St. Fullerton at USC
8:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Georgia Tech vs. UCLA, at Shanghai
9 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Coppin St. at Oregon, KXTG (102.9, 750)
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
North Dakota at Oregon St.
3 p.m.
BTN -- Stanford at Ohio St.
5 p.m.
CSU Northridge at Oregon
6 p.m.
Portland St. at UNLV
7 p.m.
Hawaii at Portland
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- FIFA, 2018 World Cup qualifying, Sweden vs. Italy, at Solna, Sweden
11:55 a.m.
FS2 -- International friendly, England vs. Germany, at London
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, second round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions PGA Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, first round, at Phoenix
8 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA, final round, at Hainan Island, China
Midnight (Saturday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, third round, at Sun City, South Africa
AUTO RACING
5:30 p.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, at Avondale, Ariz.
----
Saturday, Nov. 11
NBA
5:30 p.m.
NBATV -- Chicago at San Antonio
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ABC -- Teams TBA
BTN -- Rutgers at Penn St.
CBS -- Florida at South Carolina
CBSSN -- Duke at Army
ESPN -- Arkansas at LSU
ESPN2 -- Teams TBA
ESPNU -- UConn at UCF
FOX -- Michigan St. at Ohio St.
FS1 -- Nebraska at Minnesota
FSN -- Baylor vs. Texas Tech
SEC -- Louisiana-Lafayette at Ole Miss
11 a.m.
Southern Oregon at Montana Tech
Noon
ROOT -- Northern Colorado at Montana
Carroll at Eastern Oregon
12:30 p.m.
ABC or ESPN -- Iowa at Wisconsin
ABC or ESPN -- West Virginia at Kansas St.
BTN -- Michigan at Maryland
CBS -- Alabama at Mississippi St. OR Georgia at Auburn
CBSSN -- SMU at Navy
ESPN2 -- Teams TBA
ESPNU -- Teams TBA
SEC -- Teams TBA
Willamette at Whitworth
1 p.m.
FOX -- Southern Cal at Colorado
SEC -- Kentucky at Vanderbilt
Linfield at Pacific, KUIK (1360)
George Fox at Puget Sound
Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran
Simon Fraser at Western Oregon
2 p.m.
Weber St. at Portland St., KPOJ (620)
2:30 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Washington St. at Utah, KFXX (1080)
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Tulane at East Carolina
ESPN -- Alabama at Mississippi St. OR Georgia at Auburn
ESPN2 -- Purdue at Northwestern
ESPNU -- New Mexico at Texas A&M
4:30 p.m.
SEC -- Tennessee at Missouri
5 p.m.
ABC -- Teams TBA
FOX -- Teams TBA
6:30 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Arizona St. at UCLA
7:15 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Oregon St. at Arizona, KEX (1190)
ESPNU -- Wyoming at Air Force
7:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Boise St. at Colorado St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
FS1 -- Notre Dame at DePaul
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland St. at Portland, KMTT (910)
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS2 -- FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Denmark vs. Ireland, at Copenhagen, Denmark
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, third round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions PGA Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, second round, at Phoenix
Midnight (Sunday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, final round, at Sun City, South Africa
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.
NBC -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ticket Galaxy 200, at Avondale, Ariz.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Norfolk, Va.
7 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC Fight Night, Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis, at Norfolk, Va.
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Tri-City at Portland
COLLEGE HOCKEY
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- Penn St. at Notre Dame
BOXING
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, for the vacant IBF light heavyweight title; Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed, for Ramirez's WBC Continental Americas super lightweight title, at Fresno, Calif.
RUGBY
9 p.m.
FS2 -- 2017 Rugby World Cup, pool play, Papua New Guinea vs. United States, at Port Moresby, Papau New Guinea
----
Sunday, Nov. 12
NFL
10 a.m.
CBS -- Pittsburgh at Indianapolis
FOX -- Green Bay at Chicago
1:25 p.m.
FOX -- Dallas at Atlanta, KFXX (1080)
3:30 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at San Francisco, KUIK (1360) (joined in progress)
5:20 p.m.
NBC -- New England at Denver
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
ROOT -- Jacksonville at Georgetown
10:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Monmouth (NJ) at Seton Hall
11 a.m.
ROOT -- George Mason at Louisville
Noon
FSN -- Omaha at Oklahoma
12:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Vermont at Kentucky
1 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Cal-Poly San Luis Obispo at California
BTN -- Chicago St. at Purdue
3 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Maryland-Baltimore County at Arizona
BTN -- Yale at Wisconsin
CBSSN -- Princeton at Butler
ESPNU -- UT Martin at Illinois
SEC -- Bucknell at Arkansas
4 p.m.
FS1 -- Alcorn St. at Creighton
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Eastern Washington at Washington
BTN -- Howard at Indiana
7 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Pacific (Calif.) at Stanford
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m.
ESPN -- Stanford vs. UConn, at Columbus, Ohio
1 p.m.
ESPNU -- Louisville at Ohio St.
2 p.m.
TBD at Oregon
Portland St. at Nevada
3 p.m.
FSN -- W. Michigan at New Mexico St.
7 p.m.
Willamette at Portland
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, final round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico
1 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions PGA Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, final round, at Phoenix
AUTO RACING
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Formula One, Grand Prix of Brazil, at Sao Paulo
11:30 a.m.
NBC -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, at Avondale, Ariz., KUIK (1360)
HOCKEY
5 p.m.
WHL, Prince Albert at Portland
CFL FOOTBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Eastern Conference semifinal, teams TBA
1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Western Conference semifinal, teams TBA
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNews (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
FS2 (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 618)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)