Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for Nov. 20-26, 2017. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Monday, Nov. 20
NFL
5:15 p.m.
ESPN -- Atlanta at Seattle, KFXX (1080), KXTG (102.9, 750)
NBA
4 p.m.
NBA -- Indiana at Orlando
5 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland at Memphis, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11:30 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, VCU vs. Marquette
1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, Wichita St. vs. California
3:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Molloy at St. John's
4 p.m.
BTN -- Jackson St. at Maryland
ESPN2 -- Legends Classic, Oklahoma St. vs. Texas A&M
ESPNU -- CBE Hall of Fame Classic, UCLA vs. Creighton
5 p.m.
SEC -- Troy at Kentucky
5:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Hampton at Xavier
6 p.m.
ESPNU -- Maui Invitational, Notre Dame vs. Chaminade
6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- CBE Hall of Fame Classic, Baylor vs. Wisconsin
7 p.m.
ROOT -- MGM Grand Main Event, Rice vs. UNLV
8 p.m.
ESPNU -- Maui Invitational, LSU vs. Michigan
8:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- North Carolina at Stanford
9:30 p.m.
ROOT -- MGM Grand Main Event, Mississippi vs. Utah
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Purdue at Utah
SOCCER
11:55 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Stoke City
----
Tuesday, Nov. 21
NBA
7:30 p.m.
NBA -- Chicago at L.A. Lakers
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPNU -- MAC teams TBA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m.
ESPN -- Maui Invitational, first semifinal
12:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- Legends Classic, third-place game, Texas A&M-Oklahoma St. loser vs. Penn St.-Pittsburgh loser
1 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, consolation game
3 p.m.
CBSSN -- Cancun Challenge, George Mason vs. Louisiana Tech
ESPN2 -- Legends Classic, championship game, Texas A&M-Oklahoma St. winner vs. Penn St.-Pittsburgh winner
4 p.m.
ROOT -- Southern Illinois at Louisville
5 p.m.
BTN -- Alabama A&M at Minnesota
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, consolation game
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Cancun Challenge, Fresno St. vs. Evansville
6 p.m.
SEC -- UT Arlington at Alabama
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Hall of Fame CBE Classic, championship game, UCLA-Creighton winner vs. Baylor-Wisconsin winner
ROOT -- Davidson at Nevada
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Maui Invitational, second semifinal
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Oregon, KUIK (1360)
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- UConn at UCLA
SOCCER
8:50 a.m.
FS2 -- UEFA Champions League, Besiktas vs. Porto
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- UEFA Champions League, APOEL vs. Real Madrid
FS2 -- UEFA Champions League, Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham
5 p.m.
ESPN -- MLS playoffs, Eastern Conference championship, 1st Leg, Toronto at Columbus
7:30 p.m.
FS1 -- MLS playoffs, Western Conference championship, 1st Leg, Seattle at Houston
NHL
5 p.m.
NBCSN -- Edmonton at St. Louis
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Kootenay
BOXING
4:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo, welterweights; Miguel Cruz vs. David Grayton, welterweights
----
Wednesday, Nov. 22
NBA
4 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland at Philadelphia, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Golden St. at Oklahoma City
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- L.A. Lakers at Sacramento
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Battle 4 Atlantis, Tennessee vs. Purdue
11 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Battle 4 Atlantis, Villanova vs. Western Kentucky
11:30 a.m.
ESPNU -- Maui Invitational, seventh-place game, California vs. Chaminade
2 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, fifth-place game, Michigan vs. VCU
3 p.m.
CBSSN -- Cancun Challenge, third-place game, George Mason vs. Fresno St.
3:30 p.m.
ROOT -- Wofford at Texas Tech
4 p.m.
BTN -- Arkansas St. at Indiana
FS1 -- Belmont at Providence
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, third-place game, LSU vs. Marquette
SEC -- Fort Wayne at Kentucky
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Cancun Challenge, championship game, Louisiana Tech winner vs. Evansville
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Maui Invitational, championship game, Notre Dame vs. Wichita St.
ESPNU -- MGM Grand Main Event, Rice vs. Mississippi
PAC-12 -- Lehigh at USC
9:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- MGM Grand Main Event, championship game, UNLV vs. Utah
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
Oregon St. at North Carolina Central
6 p.m.
Portland St. at Seattle
GOLF
5 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, first round, at Sydney
10 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, first round, at Fanling, Hong Kong
SOCCER
8:50 a.m.
FS2 -- UEFA Champions League, Qarabag FK vs. Chelsea
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- UEFA Champions League, Juventus vs. Barcelona
FS2 -- UEFA Champions League, Basel vs. Manchester United
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Chicago at Tampa Bay
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Calgary
----
Thursday, Nov. 23
NFL
9:30 a.m.
FOX -- Minnesota at Detroit, KXTG (102.9, 750)
1:30 p.m.
CBS -- L.A. Chargers at Dallas, KXTG (102.9, 750)
5:30 p.m.
NBC -- N.Y. Giants at Washington, KUFO (970)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Mississippi at Mississippi St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8:30 a.m.
ESPN2 -- AdvoCare Invitational, Missouri vs. Long Beach St.
9:30 a.m.
ESPN -- Battle 4 Atlantis, first semifinal
11 a.m.
ESPNU -- AdvoCare Invitational, St. John's vs. Oregon St, at Orlando, Fla.
11:30 a.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, North Carolina vs. Portland, at Portland, KMTT (910)
Noon
ESPN2 -- Battle 4 Atlantis, second semifinal
1 p.m.
ESPNU -- NIT Season Tip-Off, Virginia vs. Vanderbilt
ESPNEWS -- Wooden Legacy, Harvard vs. Saint Mary's (Cal)
1:30 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Duke vs. Portland St., at Portland
2 p.m.
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, Arkansas vs. Oklahoma, at Portland
FS1 -- Las Vegas Invitational, Xavier vs. George Washington
3 p.m.
ESPNU -- NIT Season Tip-Off, Seton Hall vs. Rhode Island
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Butler vs. Texas, at Portland
4:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Las Vegas Invitational, Kansas St. vs. Arizona St.
5:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS -- AdvoCare Invitational, West Virginia vs. Marist
6 p.m.
ESPNU -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, UConn vs. Oregon, at Portland, KXTG (102.9, 750)
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Florida vs. Stanford, at Portland
7:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS -- Wooden Legacy, Georgia vs. Cal St.-Fullerton
8:30 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational Motion, Victory bracket, Michigan St. vs. DePaul, at Portland
9 p.m.
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga, at Portland, KUIK (1360)
10 p.m.
ESPNU -- Wooden Legacy, Sacramento St. vs. San Diego St.
SOCCER
10 a.m.
FS1 -- UEFA Europa League, Koln vs. Arsenal
FS2 -- UEFA Europa League, Konyaspor vs. Olympique de Marseille
Noon
FS1 -- UEFA Europa League, Everton vs. Atalanta
FS2 -- UEFA Europa League, AC Milan vs. Austria Wien
GOLF
5 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, second round, at Sydney
10 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, second round, at Fanling, Hong Kong
RUGBY
1 a.m. (Friday)
FS2 -- Rugby World Cup, first semifinal, at Milton, Australia
----
Friday, Nov. 24
NBA
9 a.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland at Brooklyn, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
5 p.m.
NBA -- Charlotte at Cleveland
7:30 p.m.
NBA -- Chicago at Golden State
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8:30 a.m.
ESPNU -- Western Michigan at Toledo
9 a.m.
ABC -- Miami at Pittsburgh
ESPN -- Navy at Houston
FS1 -- Baylor at TCU
CBSSN -- Northern Illinois at Central Michigan
11:30 a.m.
CBS -- Missouri at Arkansas
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- South Florida at UCF
CBSSN -- New Mexico at San Diego St.
1 p.m.
FS1 -- Iowa at Nebraska
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Virginia Tech at Virginia
FOX -- Texas Tech at Texas
7:30 p.m.
FS1 -- California at UCLA
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Noon
OSAA Class 6A semifinals, Clackamas vs. Tigard, KUIK (1360)
5 p.m.
OSAA Class 6A semifinals, Lake Oswego vs. South Medford, KUIK (1360)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 a.m.
ESPNEWS -- Advocare Invitational, first semifinal
9 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Battle 4 Atlantis, championship
10:30 a.m.
ESPNEWS -- Wooden Legacy, first semifinal
11 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Battle 4 Atlantis, third-place game
Noon
ESPNU -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, consolation game, at Portland
PAC-12 -- Seattle at Washington
12:30 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, first semifinal, at Portland
1 p.m.
ROOT -- North Texas at Georgia Tech
1:30 p.m.
BTN -- E. Michigan at Indiana
2 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Advocare Invitational, second semifinal
2:30 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, semifinal, at Portland
FOX -- Las Vegas Invitational, championship game, George Washington-Xavier winner vs. Arizona St.-Kansas St. winner
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Emerald Coast Classic, TCU vs. New Mexico,
ESPN2 -- Wooden Legacy, second semifinal
ESPNU -- NIT Tip Off, championship game, Virginia-Vanderbilt winner vs. Rhode Island-Seton Hall winner
SEC -- Winthrop at Auburn
5 p.m.
FS1 -- Las Vegas Invitational, third-place game, George Washington-Xavier loser vs. Arizona St.-Kansas St. loser
PAC-12 -- Eastern Washington at Utah
6 p.m.
BTN -- Milwaukee at Wisconsin
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland
SEC -- Pepperdine at Texas A&M
6:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Emerald Coast Classic, Maryland vs. St. Bonaventure
ESPNU -- PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland
6:45 p.m.
ESPNEWS -- NIT Tip Off, third-place game, Virginia-Vanderbilt loser vs. Rhode Island-Seton Hall loser
8 p.m.
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland
9 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland
SOCCER
11:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Stuttgart
Noon
NBCSN -- Premier League, West Ham vs. Leicester City
GOLF
5 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, third round, at Sydney
10 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, third round, at Fanling, Hong Kong
NHL
10 a.m.
NBC -- Pittsburgh at Boston
HOCKEY
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- NCAA, Minnesota at Notre Dame
6 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Red Deer
RUGBY
9 p.m.
FS2 -- Rugby World Cup, second semifinal, at Milton, Australia
----
Saturday, Nov. 25
NBA
4 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland at Washington, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
5 p.m.
NBA -- New York at Houston
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ABC -- Georgia at Georgia Tech
CBSSN -- Tulane at SMU
ESPN -- Florida St. at Florida
ESPN2 -- Indiana at Purdue
ESPNU -- East Carolina at Memphis
ESPNEWS -- UConn at Cincinnati
FOX -- Ohio St. at Michigan
SEC -- Louisville at Kentucky
FS1 -- Kansas at Oklahoma St.
Noon
ROOT -- UNLV at Nevada
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- Wisconsin at Minnesota
CBS -- Alabama at Auburn
CBSSN -- Boise St. at Fresno St.
ESPNU -- North Carolina at NC State
ESPN2 -- Iowa St. at Kansas St.
12:45 p.m.
ESPN -- West Virginia at Oklahoma
1 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Arizona at Arizona St.
ESPNEWS -- Temple at Tulsa
FOX -- Michigan St. at Rutgers
FS1 -- Northwestern at Illinois
SEC -- Vanderbilt at Tennessee
2 p.m.
NBCSN -- Grambling vs. Southern, at New Orleans
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Clemson at South Carolina
ESPN2 -- Oregon St. at Oregon, KEX (1190), KXTG (102.9, 750)
4:30 p.m.
SEC -- Texas A&M at LSU
ESPNU -- UTSA at Louisiana Tech
5 p.m.
FOX -- Washington St. at Washington, KMTT (910), KUIK (1360)
ABC -- Notre Dame at Stanford
6 p.m.
CBSSN -- BYU at Hawaii
7 p.m.
FS1 -- Colorado at Utah
7:15 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Utah St. at Air Force
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1:30 p.m.
FS2 -- SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Emerald Coast Classic, championship game, TCU-New Mexico winner vs. Maryland-St. Bonaventure winner
5 p.m.
FS1 -- Boston College at Providence
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon
Connecticut vs. Michigan St., at Eugene
Oregon St. at Duke
1 p.m.
Multnomah at Portland St.
2 p.m.
Portland at Cal St. Fullerton
2:30 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Oklahoma at Oregon
GOLF
5 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, final round, at Sydney
10 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, final round, at Fanling, Hong Kong
SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. Schalke
FS2 -- Bundesliga, teams TBA
7 a.m.
CNBC -- Premier League, Tottenham vs. West Bromwich Albion
NBCSN -- Premier League, teams TBA
9:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Bayern Munich
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Premier League, Liverpool vs. Chelsea
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Edmonton
----
Sunday, Nov. 26
NFL
10 a.m.
CBS -- Buffalo at Kansas City
1 p.m.
FOX -- Seattle at San Francisco, KFXX (1080), KUIK (1360)
New Orleans at L.A. Rams, KXTG (102.9, 750) or KUFO (970)
1:25 p.m.
CBS -- Denver at Oakland
5:20 p.m.
NBC -- Green Bay at Pittsburgh, KXTG (102.9, 750) or KUFO (970)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
ESPNU -- Advocare Invitational, third-place game
10 a.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, third-place game, at Portland
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, fifth-place game, at Portland
11 a.m.
ESPNU -- Advocare Invitational, fifth-place game
Noon
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, third-place game, at Portland
ESPN2 -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, fifth-place game, at Portland
1 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Air Force at Colorado
FS1 -- UC Riverside at Michigan
2 p.m.
ESPNU -- Wooden Legacy, third-place game
NBCSN -- Temple at La Salle
3 p.m.
PAC-12 -- UC Irvine at UCLA
SEC -- Ill.-Chicago at Kentucky
4 p.m.
ESPNU -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, seventh-place game, at Portland
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- UC Davis at Washington
5:30 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, championship game, at Portland
6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Advocare Invitational, championship game
ESPNU -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, seventh-place game, at Portland
7 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Texas A&M at USC
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, championship game, at Portland
9 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Wooden Legacy, championship game
SOCCER
6 a.m.
CNBC -- Premier League, Burnley vs. Arsenal
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Hamburg vs. Hoffenheim
7 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester City
9 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Koln vs. Hertha Berlin
AUTO RACING
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Formula One, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
6 p.m.
NBCSN -- FIA Formula 2 Championship, Race 2, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (same-day tape)
CFL FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Grey Cup, Saskatchewan-Toronto winner vs. Edmonton-Calgary winner, at Ottawa, Ontario
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNews (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
FS2 (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 618)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)