Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for April 9-15, 2018. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Monday, April 9
NBA
4:30 p.m.
NBA -- Cleveland at New York
6 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland at Denver, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- New Orleans at L.A. Clippers
MLB
12:20 p.m.
MLB -- Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Milwaukee at St. Louis
5 p.m.
Root -- Seattle at Kansas City, KXTG (750, 102.9)
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Bayer Leverkusen
COLLEGE BASEBALL
6 p.m.
Portland at Oregon, KUFO (970)
---
Tuesday, April 10
NBA
5 p.m.
TNT -- Boston at Washington, KMTT (910)
7:30 p.m.
TNT -- Houston at L.A. Lakers
MLB
4 p.m.
ESPN -- N.Y. Yankees at Boston
5 p.m.
Root -- Seattle at Kansas City, KXTG (750, 102.9)
7 p.m.
MLB -- Oakland at L.A. Dodgers
WHL PLAYOFFS
7 p.m.
Game 3, Everett at Portland
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- UEFA Champions League, AS Roma vs. Barcelona
FS2 -- UEFA Champions League, Manchester City vs. Liverpool
---
Wednesday, April 11
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Milwaukee at Philadelphia
7:30 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSNW -- Utah at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 1, Philadelphia at Pittsburgh
CNBC -- Game 1, Minnesota at Winnipeg
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 1, Los Angeles at Vegas
MLB
10 a.m.
MLB -- Houston at Minnesota or Atlanta at Washington
11 a.m.
Root -- Seattle at Kansas City, KXTG (750, 102.9)
4 p.m.
MLB -- N.Y. Yankees at Boston or Toronto at Baltimore
COLLEGE LACROSSE
4 p.m.
FS1 -- Notre Dame at Marquette
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Florida at Florida State
GOLF
4 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- UEFA Champions League, Real Madrid vs. Juventus
---
Thursday, April 12
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 1, Toronto at Boston
NHLN -- Game 1, New Jersey at Tampa Bay
4:30 p.m.
USA -- Game 1, Columbus at Washington
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 1, Colorado at Nashville
7:30 p.m.
USA -- Game 1, San Jose at Anaheim
WHL PLAYOFFS
7 p.m.
Game 4, Everett at Portland
MLB
11 a.m.
MLB -- Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs
4 p.m.
MLB -- N.Y. Yankees at Boston or Colorado at Washington
BOXING
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Francisco Vargas vs. Rod Salka
GOLF
3 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Open de Espana
Noon
GOLF -- PGA Tour, RBC Heritage
4 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship
SOCCER
Noon
FS1 -- UEFA Europa League, CSKA Moscow vs. Arsenal
WNBA
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- 2018 WNBA Draft
5 p.m.
ESPNU -- 2018 WNBA Draft
COLLEGE BASEBALL
6 p.m.
BYU at Portland
---
Friday, April 13
BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Nike Hoop Summit, USA Junior National Select Team vs. World Select Team, at Moda Center, KFXX (1080)
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 2, Philadelphia at Pittsburgh
4:30 p.m.
USA -- Game 2, Minnesota at Winnipeg
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 2, Los Angeles at Vegas
WHL PLAYOFFS
7:30 p.m.
Game 5, Portland at Everett
MLB
11 a.m.
MLB -- Atlanta at Chicago Cubs
4 p.m.
MLB -- Colorado at Washington or St. Louis at Cincinnati (3:30 p.m.)
7 p.m.
Root -- Oakland at Seattle, KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- NBA G-League, Finals, Game 3, teams TBD
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, practice
10 a.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, practice
Noon
FS1 -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, final practice
1:30 p.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, qualifying
10:55 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Formula One, qualifying
BOXING
6 p.m.
FS1 -- Premier Champions, Jamal James vs. Abel Ramos
GOLF
3 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Open de Espana
9 a.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Classic
Noon
GOLF -- PGA Tour, RBC Heritage
4 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship
SOCCER
11:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Augsburg
5 p.m.
ESPN -- MLS, Orlando City at Philadelphia
SWIMMING
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- TYR Pro Swim Series (same-day tape)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
9 a.m.
ESPNU -- Oregon State at Missouri State, KEX (1190) or KFBW (103.7)
1 p.m.
Oregon State at Missouri State, KEX (1190) or KFBW (103.7)
4 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon at Washington, KUFO (970)
6 p.m.
BYU at Portland
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon State at Stanford
---
Saturday, April 14
NBA PLAYOFFS
Noon
ABC -- Game 1, San Antonio at Golden State, KFXX (1080)
2:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Game 1, Washington at Toronto
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Game 1, Miami at Philadelphia
7:30 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSNW -- Game 1, New Orleans at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Noon
NBC, CNBC -- Game 2, Colorado at Nashville
NBC, CNBC -- Game 2, New Jersey at Tampa Bay
5 p.m.
NBC -- Game 2, Toronto at Boston
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 2, San Jose at Anaheim
MLB
10 a.m.
MLB -- Baltimore at Boston or N.Y. Yankees at Detroit
1 p.m.
FS1 -- Texas at Houston, KMTT (910)
4 p.m.
FS1 -- L.A. Angels at Kansas City
6 p.m.
Root -- Oakland at Seattle, KUFO (970)
7 p.m.
MLB -- Oakland at Seattle or Arizona at L.A. Dodgers (games joined in progress)
AUTO RACING
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, qualifying
8 a.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, final practice
10 a.m.
FS1 -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, race
1 p.m.
Fox -- IMSA, WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, race
3:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- IndyCar, qualifying
11 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Formula One, race
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.
ESPN -- Clemson spring game
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon
BYU at Portland
2 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon at Washington, KXTG (750, 102.9)
4:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Missouri State, KEX (1190) or KFBW (103.7)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN2 -- LSU at Tennessee
Noon
ESPN2 -- Kentucky at Texas A&M
5 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon State at Stanford
GOLF
5 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Open de Espana
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, RBC Heritage
Noon
CBS -- PGA Tour, RBC Heritage
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Classic
4 p.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
3 p.m.
Fox -- UFC Fight Night, prelims
5 p.m.
Fox -- UFC Fight Night, Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
MOTOR SPORTS
7 p.m.
FS1 -- AMA, Monster Energy Supercross (same-day tape)
SOCCER
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Southampton vs. Chelsea
6:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Frankfurt
7 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Brighton
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Premier League, Liverpool vs. Bournemouth
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Monchengladbach
11:40 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Tottenham vs. Manchester City
12:30 p.m.
Lifetime -- NWSL, Chicago at Utah
7:30 p.m.
Fox 12 Oregon (KPTV) -- MLS, Minnesota at Portland, KXTG (750, 102.9), KGDD (1150, 93.5)
SWIMMING
5 p.m.
NBCSN -- TYR Pro Swim Series
---
Sunday, April 15
NBA PLAYOFFS
10 a.m.
TNT -- Game 1, Milwaukee at Boston
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- Game 1, Indiana at Cleveland, KFXX (1080)
3:30 p.m.
TNT -- Game 1, Utah at Oklahoma City
6 p.m.
TNT -- Game 1, Minnesota at Houston
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Noon
NBC -- Game 3, Pittsburgh at Philadelphia
4 p.m.
USA -- Game 3, Winnipeg at Minnesota
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 2, Columbus at Washington
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Game 3, Vegas at Los Angeles
MLB
10 a.m.
MLB -- N.Y. Yankees at Detroit or Baltimore at Boston
1 p.m.
Root -- Oakland at Seattle, KXTG (750, 102.9)
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Texas at Houston, KFXX (1080)
AUTO RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS1 -- FIA Formula E (same-day tape)
11 a.m.
Fox -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, race
1:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- IndyCar, race
BOWLING
10 a.m.
ESPN -- PBA Tour, USBC Masters
BOXING
5 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Ryota Murata vs. Emanuele Felice Blandamura
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Texas at Oklahoma
2 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Oregon at Washington, KUFO (970)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon
Pac-12 -- Oregon State at Stanford
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Mississippi State at Mississippi
GOLF
5 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Open de Espana
10 a.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, RBC Heritage
Noon
CBS -- PGA Tour, RBC Heritage
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Classic
RUGBY
11 a.m.
NBCSN -- English Premiership, Saracens vs. Bath (same-day tape)
SOCCER
5:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Newcastle United vs. Arsenal
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Borussia Dortmund
8 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Manchester United vs. West Bromwich Albion
8:50 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Leipzig
1 p.m.
ESPN -- MLS, Seattle at Sporting Kansas City
3 p.m.
NWSL, Orlando at Portland Thorns
FS1 -- MLS, N.Y. City FC at Atlanta United
---
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNews (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
FS2 (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 618)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)