Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, April 28
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
ARENA FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m., CBSSN, Washington at Philadelphia
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m., ESPN2, Formula One qualifying; Baku, Azerbaijan
9:30 a.m., FS1, Formula E race; Paris
11 a.m., FS1, Xfinity qualifying; Talladega, Ala.
1 p.m., FOX, NASCAR qualifying; Talladega, Ala.
3 p.m., FOX, Xfinity race; Talladega, Ala.
BOXING
7 p.m., ESPN, Magdaleno vs. Dogboe, for Magdaleno's WBO junior featherweight title
8:30 p.m., FOX, Lopez vs. Cruz, welterweights; Dirrell vs. Han, super middleweights; Lara vs. Marrero, featherweights
10 p.m., HBO, Jacobs vs. Sulecki, WBA middleweight eliminator; Miller vs. Duhaupas, WBA heavyweight eliminator
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m., ESPNU, LSU at Mississippi
8 p.m., ESPNU, Texas Tech at TCU
COLLEGE LACROSSE
Noon, ESPNU, Harvard at Yale
2 p.m., ESPNU, Maryland at Johns Hopkins
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon, ESPN2, LSU at Florida
Noon, SEC, Mississippi St. at South Carolina
2 p.m., ESPN2, Texas at Oklahoma
2 p.m., SEC, Auburn at Texas A&M
4 p.m., SEC, Mississippi at Arkansas
4 p.m., ESPN2, Oregon at Washington
6 p.m., SEC, Alabama at Georgia
DRAG RACING
2:30 p.m., FS1, NHRA qualifying; Concord, N.C.
GOLF
1 p.m., GOLF, PGA; Avondale, La.
3 p.m., CBS, PGA; Avondale, La.
3 p.m., GOLF, Web.com; Newburgh, Ind.
6 p.m., GOLF, LPGA; San Francisco
12:30 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF, European PGA; Beijing
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m., MLB, Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs OR Cincinnati at Minnesota
4 p.m., FS1, Arizona at Washington
4 p.m., SUN, Tampa Bay at Boston
6 p.m., MLB, Atlanta at Philadelphia
7 p.m., FSN, Colorado at Miami
9 p.m., FS1, N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Angels
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
6 p.m., 1230, 1490 AM/1490 FM, Daytona at Fort Myers
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m., PAR, Bellator 198
MOTORSPORTS
5:30 p.m., FOX, Supercross; Salt Lake City
NBA PLAYOFFS
8 p.m., TNT, Game 7, Milwaukee at Boston
10:30 p.m., TNT, Game 1, New Orleans at Golden State
NFL DRAFT
Noon, ABC/ESPN/NFL, Rounds 4-7
NHL PLAYOFFS
3 p.m., NBC, Game 1, Boston at Tampa Bay
8 p.m., NBC, Game 2, San Jose at Vegas
RUGBY
2:30 p.m., CBSSN, Penn St. vs. Life
4:30 p.m., CBSSN, Lindenwood vs. California
5 p.m., NBCSN, Gloucester vs. Bath (taped)
10:30 p.m., CBSSN, MLR, Seattle vs. Glendale
SOCCER
7:30 a.m., NBCSN, Liverpool vs. Stoke City
9:20 a.m., FS2, Bayern Munich vs. Frankfurt
10 a.m., CNBC, Newcastle vs. West Bromwich Albion
10 a.m., NBCSN, Southampton vs. Bournemouth
12:25 p.m., FS1, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Stuttgart
12:30 p.m., NBC, Swansea City vs. Chelsea
3:30 p.m., LIFE, NWSL, North Carolina at Houston
TRACK & FIELD
12:30 p.m., NBCSN, Penn Relays
3 p.m., NBCSN, Drake Relays
8 p.m., SEC, National Relay Championships
WINTER SPORTS
8 p.m., NBCSN, Curling: Mixed World Championship, Gold Medal game (taped)
Source: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
COLLEGE BASEBALL
B-CU at NC A&T, 1 p.m.
Barry at ERAU (DH), 1 p.m.
Stetson at UNF, 2 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
B-CU at FAMU, 1 p.m.
Stetson at UNF (DH), 1 p.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Daytona at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.