Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, July 21
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
ARENA FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m., CBSSN, Washington at Albany
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL
11 p.m., FS2, Carlton vs. Hawthorn
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m., ESPN2, Formula One qualifying; Hockenheim, Germany
10 a.m., CNBC, NASCAR practice; Loudon, N.H.
11 a.m., CNBC, Xfinity qualifying; Loudon, N.H.
12:30 p.m., NBCSN, NASCAR practice; Loudon, N.H.
4 p.m., FS1, IMSA race; Lakeville, Conn. (taped)
4 p.m., NBCSN, Xfinity race; Loudon, N.H.
BASKETBALL — THE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Noon, ESPN, Team Fredette vs. Peoria All Stars-West Coast Ronin winner
2 p.m., ESPN, Matadors (Texas Tech alumni) vs. Bearcat Jam (Cincinnati alumni)
4 p.m., ESPN, Scarlet & Grey (Ohio St. alumni) vs. West Virginia Wildcats-Charlotte Chess Center winner
BOXING
10 p.m., HBO, Munguia vs. Smith, for Munguia's WBO junior middleweight title; Machado vs. Mensah, for Machado's WBA "regular" junior lightweight title
CFL FOOTBALL
4 p.m., ESPN2, Winnipeg at Toronto
9 p.m., ESPN2, Montreal at Calgary
CYCLING
8 a.m., NBCSN, Tour de France, Stage 14
DRAG RACING
7:30 p.m., FS1, NHRA qualifying; Morrison, Colo.
EXTREME SPORTS
1 p.m., ABC, X Games Minneapolis
7 p.m., ESPN, X Games Minneapolis
GOLF
7 a.m., NBC, British Open; Carnoustie, Scotland
1 p.m., FS1, U.S. Junior Amateur Championship; Springfield, N.J.
4 p.m., GOLF, PGA; Auburn, Ala.
4:30 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF, British Open; Carnoustie, Scotland
HORSE RACING
4 p.m., FS2, Saratoga Live, Diana Stakes; Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m., MLB, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs OR N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees
6 p.m., SUN/FSN, Miami at Tampa Bay
7 p.m., FOX, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs
10 p.m., MLB, Chicago White Sox at Seattle OR San Francisco at Oakland (joined in progress)
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
6:30 p.m., 1230-1490 AM/106.9 FM, Daytona at Bradenton
MOTORSPORTS
Midnight (Sunday), NBCSN, AMA, Motocross; Millville, Minn. (taped)
RUGBY
3 p.m., NBC, 2018 World Cup Sevens, Bowl quarterfinals
6:30 p.m., NBC, 2018 World Cup Sevens, men's matches
SOCCER
10 a.m., ESPN2, Bayern Munich vs. Paris Saint-Germain
3:30 p.m., LIFE, NWSL, Seattle at Orlando
10 p.m., FS1, Club Tijuana vs. Guadalajara
TENNIS
5:30 p.m., ESPNEWS, World TeamTennis, New York at Washington
TRACK & FIELD
1:30 p.m., NBCSN, Herculis EBS Meeting; Monaco (taped)
WNBA
3 p.m., NBA, Washington at New York
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
AUTO RACING
At Volusia Speedway Park, 7:30 p.m.
At New Smyrna Speedway, 7:30 p.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m., 7:25 p.m.
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Daytona at Bradenton, 6:30 p.m.